Background
Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands Of Eternity
Spinomenal
Jan 01, 2025

Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands Of Eternity

RTP

96.0%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

N/A

Key Facts

Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands Of Eternity is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Spinomenal with an RTP of 96.01%.

Provider
Spinomenal
RTP
96.01%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Layout
-×-
Paylines
0
Released
2025

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands Of Eternity

#1 Pick
Metaspins

Metaspins

9.9

Bonus

100% up to 1 BTC Welcome Bonus

+ up to 120% rakeback

Play at Metaspins
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

SUPER Fast Withdrawels

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Prepare to embark on a mystical journey through the sands of ancient Egypt with Spinomenal's captivating slot game, Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands of Eternity. With an impressive RTP of 96.01% and a medium volatility rating of 3 out of 5, this slot offers players an immersive and potentially rewarding experience.

Dive into the game's captivating mechanics, where the reels are adorned with a stunning array of hieroglyphic symbols, including scarab beetles, pharaohs, and the ever-watchful Eye of Ra. The game's vibrant visuals and atmospheric soundtrack transport you to the heart of the Egyptian desert, setting the stage for an unforgettable gaming adventure.

One of the standout features of Egyptian Rebirth II is its innovative bonus round, the Sands of Eternity. This thrilling feature is triggered by landing three or more Scatter symbols, represented by the iconic Ankh. Once activated, players are taken to a separate game screen where they must navigate through a series of mystical sand dunes, uncovering valuable treasure and potentially triggering lucrative cash prizes.

The game's medium volatility rating means that players can expect a balanced mix of frequent smaller wins and occasional larger payouts, making it an appealing choice for both casual and seasoned slot enthusiasts. Whether you're chasing the thrill of a big win or simply seeking an engaging and visually stunning gaming experience, Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands of Eternity delivers.

But the excitement doesn't stop there. For those seeking to maximize their casino bonus and free spins opportunities, johnessyslots.com is the perfect destination. As a leading online casino platform, johnessyslots.com offers a wide range of promotional offers and bonuses, including generous welcome packages and ongoing free spins giveaways. By signing up and playing at johnessyslots.com, you'll have the chance to unlock even more ways to boost your winning potential and immerse yourself in the captivating world of Egyptian Rebirth II.

In conclusion, Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands of Eternity is a must-try slot game for anyone seeking an engaging and potentially lucrative gaming experience. With its stunning visuals, captivating bonus features, and a player-friendly RTP and volatility, this Spinomenal creation is sure to leave a lasting impression. So why not embark on your own Egyptian adventure today and see what treasures the sands of eternity have in store for you? Head over to johnessyslots.com and claim your casino bonus or free spins to get started on your journey to the heart of ancient Egypt.

Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands Of Eternity FAQ

What is the RTP of Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands Of Eternity?+

Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands Of Eternity has an RTP (return to player) of 96.01%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Spinomenal — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands Of Eternity?+

Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands Of Eternity is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

Who makes Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands Of Eternity?+

Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands Of Eternity is developed by Spinomenal and was released in Jan 01, 2025.

What is the layout of Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands Of Eternity?+

Egyptian Rebirth II - Sands Of Eternity plays on a -×- grid with 0 paylines.

More from Spinomenal

Spinomenal

CasinoSky - Wild Santa 2

RTP95.0%
Max Win
N/A
Spinomenal

500 Casino Rampage

RTP99.3%
Max Win
N/A
Spinomenal

Buusti Wolf Fang

RTP99.3%
Max Win
N/A
Spinomenal

4 Horsemen 3

RTP99.3%
Max Win
N/A