Background
Glow Burst 7s
Kalamba Games
Jun 15, 2025

Glow Burst 7s

RTP

96.0%

Volatility

High (5/5)

Max Win

10000.00x

Key Facts

Glow Burst 7s is a high (5/5)-volatility online slot from Kalamba Games with an RTP of 96.00% and a maximum win of 10000.00x.

Provider
Kalamba Games
RTP
96.00%
Volatility
High (5/5)
Max win
10000.00x
Layout
3×3
Paylines
5
Released
2025

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Glow Burst 7s

#1 Pick
Metaspins

Metaspins

9.9

Bonus

100% up to 1 BTC Welcome Bonus

+ up to 120% rakeback

Play at Metaspins
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

SUPER Fast Withdrawels

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Buckle up for an exhilarating journey through the mesmerizing world of Glow Burst 7s, the latest slot masterpiece from the ingenious minds at Kalamba Games. With its captivating visuals, thrilling features, and the potential for mind-blowing payouts, this game is poised to become a true sensation among casino enthusiasts.

Glow Burst 7s boasts an impressive RTP of 96%, making it a highly attractive option for players seeking a rewarding gaming experience. But that's not all – this slot is also classified as highly volatile (5/5), meaning it offers the potential for truly life-changing wins, with a maximum payout of a staggering 10,000x your Hype.bet.

Delve into the game's mechanics, and you'll discover a seamless blend of classic slot elements with modern twists. The familiar 7-symbol icons take center stage, but with a mesmerizing glow that adds an electrifying touch to the proceedings. As you spin the reels, keep an eye out for the scatter symbols, which unlock the game's thrilling bonus features.

The Free Spins round is where the excitement truly amplifies. Land three or more scatter symbols, and you'll be whisked away to a realm of endless possibilities, where free spins and multipliers reign supreme. With each successful spin, the multiplier can grow, potentially reaching dizzying heights and transforming your fortunes in the blink of an eye.

But the thrills don't stop there. Glow Burst 7s also introduces the captivating Glow Burst mechanic, which can transform regular symbols into high-paying ones, further boosting your chances of hitting those life-altering payouts. Imagine the adrenaline rush of seeing those symbols light up the reels, signaling the potential for a truly colossal win.

The game's visual design is nothing short of captivating, with a sleek and modern aesthetic that immediately draws you in. The reels are set against a vibrant, neon-infused backdrop, creating an immersive atmosphere that transports you to a realm of pure excitement and anticipation.

Whether you're a seasoned slot enthusiast or a newcomer to the world of online gaming, Glow Burst 7s is a game that simply demands your attention. With its perfect blend of classic slot elements and innovative features, it offers a gaming experience that is both familiar and refreshingly unique.

And when it comes to where to play this remarkable slot, look no further than johnessyslots.com. As a trusted and reputable online casino, they offer an unparalleled selection of the latest and greatest slot games, along with a generous casino bonus and free spins to help you get started on your high-octane adventure.

So, what are you waiting for? Dive headfirst into the pulsating world of Glow Burst 7s and let the thrill of the game sweep you away. With its electrifying visuals, captivating features, and the potential for life-changing wins, this slot is sure to leave an indelible mark on your gaming experience. Head to johnessyslots.com now and get ready to embark on a journey like no other.

Glow Burst 7s FAQ

What is the RTP of Glow Burst 7s?+

Glow Burst 7s has an RTP (return to player) of 96.00%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Kalamba Games — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Glow Burst 7s?+

Glow Burst 7s is rated high (5/5) volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on Glow Burst 7s?+

The advertised maximum win for Glow Burst 7s is 10000.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Glow Burst 7s?+

Glow Burst 7s is developed by Kalamba Games and was released in Jun 15, 2025.

What is the layout of Glow Burst 7s?+

Glow Burst 7s plays on a 3×3 grid with 5 paylines.

More from Kalamba Games

Kalamba Games

Machina Reloaded Megaways

RTP96.2%
Max Win
15,000x
Kalamba Games

Megaways Bushido Princess

RTP95.5%
Max Win
30,000x
Kalamba Games

Duel of the Dead Megaways

RTP95.0%
Max Win
20,000x
Kalamba Games

Ducks till Dawn

RTP97.7%
Max Win
15595.00x