Background
Mirror Joker
Play'n Go
Sep 05, 2024

Mirror Joker

RTP

96.2%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

880.00x

Key Facts

Mirror Joker is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Play'n Go with an RTP of 96.20% and a maximum win of 880.00x.

Provider
Play'n Go
RTP
96.20%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Max win
880.00x
Layout
5×3
Paylines
5-10
Released
2024

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Mirror Joker

#1 Pick
Metaspins

Metaspins

9.9

Bonus

100% up to 1 BTC Welcome Bonus

+ up to 120% rakeback

Play at Metaspins
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

SUPER Fast Withdrawels

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Uncover the mesmerizing allure of Play'n Go's Mirror Joker, a captivating slot game that promises to transport you to a world of dazzling entertainment. With an enticing 96.2% RTP and a medium volatility level of 3/5, this game offers players the perfect balance of risk and reward, making it a must-try for seasoned slot enthusiasts and newcomers alike.

As you step into the vibrant reels, you'll be immediately captivated by the game's striking visuals. The Mirror Joker's theme exudes an air of mystery and sophistication, with the classic Joker character taking center stage, surrounded by a backdrop of mirrored panels that create a mesmerizing illusion. The attention to detail is truly remarkable, with each symbol and animation designed to immerse you in the captivating narrative.

Delving into the game's mechanics, Mirror Joker boasts a 5-reel, 10-payline setup that offers a thrilling gameplay experience. The symbols include a range of classic slot icons, such as cherries, bars, and the iconic Joker himself, each contributing to the game's overall visual appeal and potential for lucrative wins.

One of the standout features of Mirror Joker is the exciting Free Spins Bonus Round. Triggered by landing three or more Scatter symbols, this feature grants you a generous number of free spins, during which the game's wild symbol becomes an expanding wild, covering the entire reel and increasing your chances of hitting those coveted winning combinations. With the potential to award up to 880.00x your Hype.bet, the Free Spins Bonus Round is where the true excitement unfolds.

The game's medium volatility profile means that players can expect a balanced mix of frequent smaller wins and the occasional, more substantial payout. This makes Mirror Joker an appealing choice for a wide range of players, catering to both those seeking consistent returns and those drawn to the thrill of chasing the game's maximum win potential.

As you navigate the captivating reels of Mirror Joker, it's important to understand the significance of the game's RTP (Return to Player) rate. With an impressive 96.2% RTP, this slot offers players a higher than average chance of recouping their investments over time, making it a more player-friendly choice compared to some other options in the market.

For those seeking the ultimate slot gaming experience, look no further than johnessyslots.com, where Mirror Joker awaits. This platform is renowned for its exceptional selection of high-quality games, industry-leading bonuses, and a commitment to providing a secure and seamless gaming environment. Whether you're in the mood for a quick spin or an extended session of thrilling gameplay, johnessyslots.com has you covered.

So, what are you waiting for? Immerse yourself in the dazzling world of Mirror Joker and uncover the potential for mind-blowing rewards. With its captivating visuals, engaging mechanics, and lucrative bonus features, this game is sure to leave you spellbound and eager to return time and time again. Head to johnessyslots.com now and experience the magic of Mirror Joker for yourself!

Mirror Joker FAQ

What is the RTP of Mirror Joker?+

Mirror Joker has an RTP (return to player) of 96.20%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Play'n Go — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Mirror Joker?+

Mirror Joker is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

What is the max win on Mirror Joker?+

The advertised maximum win for Mirror Joker is 880.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Mirror Joker?+

Mirror Joker is developed by Play'n Go and was released in Sep 05, 2024.

What is the layout of Mirror Joker?+

Mirror Joker plays on a 5×3 grid with 5-10 paylines.

More from Play'n Go

Play'n Go

Static Nightmare Abyssways

RTP96.2%
Max Win
30000.00x
Play'n Go

Tome of Madness Bingo

RTP97.4%
Max Win
4250.00x
Play'n Go

Play'n GO Mole Digger

RTP96.2%
Max Win
10000.00x
Play'n Go

Reactoonz

RTP96.5%
Max Win
4750.00x