Background
Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000
Booming Gaming
Jan 01, 2025

Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000

RTP

96.0%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

N/A

Key Facts

Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000 is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Booming Gaming with an RTP of 96.00%.

Provider
Booming Gaming
RTP
96.00%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Layout
-×-
Paylines
-
Released
2025

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000

#1 Pick
Metaspins

Metaspins

9.9

Bonus

100% up to 1 BTC Welcome Bonus

+ up to 120% rakeback

Play at Metaspins
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

SUPER Fast Withdrawels

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Prepare to embark on a thrilling Arctic adventure with Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000, a captivating slot game from the renowned provider Booming Gaming. This slot offers a captivating blend of stunning visuals, engaging mechanics, and the potential for colossal payouts, making it a must-try for any slot enthusiast.

Brace yourself for an immersive journey as you step into the icy tundra, where the majestic Polar Buffaloes reign supreme. With an RTP of 96% and a medium volatility rating of 3/5, this game strikes a delicate balance between frequent payouts and the opportunity for life-changing wins. As you spin the reels, you'll be mesmerized by the intricate details of the snowy landscape and the awe-inspiring presence of the titular Polar Buffaloes.

At the heart of the gameplay lies the innovative Hold and Win feature, which adds an extra layer of excitement to the proceedings. When special symbols land on the reels, they will remain in place, allowing you to collect more of the same symbols for a chance to trigger the lucrative Bonus Round. During this round, the screen transforms into a 5x5 grid, where the collected symbols can lead to substantial cash prizes, including the impressive Extreme 25,000 jackpot.

But the excitement doesn't stop there. Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000 also boasts a range of captivating bonus features that can further enhance your gaming experience. The Free Spins mode, for instance, can be triggered by landing a specific combination of scatter symbols, granting you a series of free spins with the potential for even greater rewards.

Navigating the icy terrain of Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000 requires a keen understanding of the game's mechanics and volatility. The medium volatility rating means that players can expect a balanced mix of frequent smaller wins and the occasional high-paying jackpot. This makes the game an excellent choice for both casual players seeking consistent entertainment and thrill-seekers aiming for the ultimate prize.

As you immerse yourself in the frosty world of Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000, you'll be captivated by the stunning visual design that brings the Arctic landscape to life. The attention to detail is truly remarkable, with the Polar Buffaloes standing tall and proud, and the snowy backdrops creating a sense of tranquility amidst the potential for colossal payouts.

To maximize your chances of success, it's essential to approach the game with a strategic mindset. Take advantage of the Hold and Win feature by carefully tracking the accumulation of symbols, and be on the lookout for the Free Spins mode to unlock even greater rewards. Remember, patience and smart bankroll management are key to navigating the icy slopes of this thrilling slot.

At johnessyslots.com, we're proud to offer Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000 as part of our curated selection of the best slot games in the industry. Whether you're a seasoned slot enthusiast or a newcomer to the genre, this game is sure to captivate your senses and leave you craving for more. Embark on your Polar Buffalo adventure today and experience the thrill of the hunt, the beauty of the Arctic, and the potential for life-changing payouts.

Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000 FAQ

What is the RTP of Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000?+

Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000 has an RTP (return to player) of 96.00%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Booming Gaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000?+

Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000 is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

Who makes Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000?+

Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000 is developed by Booming Gaming and was released in Jan 01, 2025.

What is the layout of Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000?+

Polar Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 25,000 plays on a -×- grid with - paylines.

More from Booming Gaming

Booming Gaming

Monster Truck Madness

RTP95.2%
Max Win
2,500x
Booming Gaming

Mr. Oinkster’s Hold & Win 10,000

RTP96.0%
Max Win
N/A
Booming Gaming

Super Duper

RTP97.0%
Max Win
6311.00x
Booming Gaming

Classic Fantastic

RTP97.0%
Max Win
6311.00x