Background
The Wild Class
Play'n Go
Sep 23, 2021

The Wild Class

RTP

96.2%

Volatility

High (5/5)

Max Win

6666.00x

Key Facts

The Wild Class is a high (5/5)-volatility online slot from Play'n Go with an RTP of 96.20% and a maximum win of 6666.00x.

Provider
Play'n Go
RTP
96.20%
Volatility
High (5/5)
Max win
6666.00x
Layout
5×3
Paylines
20
Released
2021

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play The Wild Class

#1 Pick
Metaspins

Metaspins

9.9

Bonus

100% up to 1 BTC Welcome Bonus

+ up to 120% rakeback

Play at Metaspins
Truststake

Truststake

90.0

Bonus

1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins

Play at Truststake
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Join and play with others!

SUPER Fast Withdrawels

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Prepare to embark on a thrilling academic adventure with Play'n Go's captivating slot game, The Wild Class. This high-volatility masterpiece boasts an impressive RTP of 96.2%, promising an exhilarating experience for seasoned slot enthusiasts.

Immerse yourself in a world of intellectual prowess as you spin the reels, uncovering a diverse array of symbols that represent the esteemed faculty of a prestigious university. The game's high volatility means that players can expect the potential for larger, less frequent wins, perfect for those seeking an adrenaline-fueled gaming session.

The Wild Class introduces a captivating bonus feature that elevates the gameplay to new heights. Trigger the free spins round by landing three or more scatter symbols, and prepare to be transported to the heart of the university's hallowed halls. During this feature, players will witness the professors transform into lucrative wild symbols, potentially leading to colossal payouts.

Intrigued by the game's winning potential? The Wild Class offers a jaw-dropping maximum win of 6,666x the initial Hype.bet, making it a must-play for those in pursuit of life-changing rewards. Whether you're a seasoned slot enthusiast or a newcomer to the world of online gambling, this game is sure to captivate and thrill you with its stunning visuals and engaging gameplay.

As you delve into the world of The Wild Class, you'll be treated to a visually stunning experience that perfectly complements the game's academic theme. The reels are adorned with meticulously crafted symbols, each one showcasing the distinct personalities of the university's esteemed faculty. The attention to detail in the game's design is truly remarkable, immersing players in a world of intellectual prowess and academic excellence.

For those seeking an extra edge, the game offers a range of strategic tips and tricks to maximize your winning potential. Keep a keen eye on the wild symbols, as they have the power to transform the entire reel into a lucrative payout. Additionally, be mindful of the game's high volatility, and adjust your betting strategy accordingly to ensure a thrilling and rewarding gaming experience.

At Johnessyslots.com, we believe in providing our players with the best possible online gambling experience. That's why we're proud to recommend The Wild Class as a must-play slot game. With its captivating theme, engaging bonus features, and the potential for life-changing wins, this game is sure to leave a lasting impression on all who dare to step into the hallowed halls of academia.

So, what are you waiting for? Claim your exclusive casino bonus, take a seat in the front row, and prepare to be swept away by the sheer brilliance of The Wild Class. Experience the thrill of academic excellence, and let the reels guide you to a wealth of rewards.

The Wild Class FAQ

What is the RTP of The Wild Class?+

The Wild Class has an RTP (return to player) of 96.20%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Play'n Go — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is The Wild Class?+

The Wild Class is rated high (5/5) volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on The Wild Class?+

The advertised maximum win for The Wild Class is 6666.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes The Wild Class?+

The Wild Class is developed by Play'n Go and was released in Sep 23, 2021.

What is the layout of The Wild Class?+

The Wild Class plays on a 5×3 grid with 20 paylines.

More from Play'n Go

Play'n Go

Static Nightmare Abyssways

RTP96.2%
Max Win
30000.00x
Play'n Go

Tome of Madness Bingo

RTP97.4%
Max Win
4250.00x
Play'n Go

Play'n GO Mole Digger

RTP96.2%
Max Win
10000.00x
Play'n Go

Reactoonz

RTP96.5%
Max Win
4750.00x